Call today 410-342-5800

Immigration Information for Investors

Individuals who invest in a government approved Regional Center or a commercial enterprise that will create 10 full-time jobs for U.S. workers are eligible for Lawful Permanent Resident Status in the United States. The investment amount required is $500,000 in targeted rural or high unemployment areas, and $1,000,000 in other areas. For wealthy individuals, this is a very expeditious way to obtain resident status in the United States. The immigration team at Michael A. Zwaig PA will work directly with the investor to determine options available to qualify for the investor visa.